Staff List


Leadership Team

Headteacher: Mr. N. Straw
Interim Deputy Headteacher: Miss B. Doidge
Interim Assistant Headteacher: Miss A. Chapman
Interim Assistant Headteacher: Mr. R. Smith

Head of Departments

Head of Humanities: Miss C. Philpotts
Head of Literacy: Mrs M. Georgi
Head of Maths: Miss T Marshall
Head of Modern Foreign Languages: Miss B. Whiteside
Head of Science: Mr. E. Hoque
Head of Boys PE: Mr. D. Ashton
Head of Girls PE: Miss J. Brettle
SENDCo: Mrs. S. Mantle
Finance & Operations Consultant: Mrs. A. Priddey

Teachers

Mr. M. Aspley-Davis
Miss K. Bahra
Mrs. R. Bidmead
Miss R. Blasdale
Mr. T. Brook
Mrs. N. Brooker
Mr. H. Chahal
Miss E. Cross
Miss L. Dawes
Ms. F. Douglas
Miss C. Gibson
Mr. M. Hale
Mrs. S. Hamer
Mr. D. Kelso
Mrs. S. Lawlor
Miss G. Lawrence
Mrs. H. McDermott
Miss B. Middleton
Mr. D. O’Donovan
Miss P. O’Donovan
Ms. V. Powell
Mrs. C. Quinnell
Mr. M. Turner

Support Staff

Inclusion Manager: Mrs. N. Dean
Pastoral Manager: Mrs. K. Freeman
Nurture Manager: Mr. A. Kimberley
Sims Manager/Senior Finance Manager: Mrs. A. Crooks
PA to Head: Mrs. S. Little
Attendance Officer: Mrs. B. Taisler
Receptionist: Mrs J. Stafford
SEND Administrator: Ms. U. Jones
Data Administrator: Miss R. Hanks
Science Technician: Mr. S. Shaik
Design & Technology Technician: Mr. J. Barnes
Resource Manager/Librarian: Mrs. N. Wise

Learning Support Assistants

Miss K. Ash
Mrs. R. Bibi
Mr K. Hanks (HLTA – Pastoral)
Miss R. Morris
Mrs. L. Ordidge (HLTA – SEN)
Mrs. D. Sheffield (EAL)
Ms. S. Thomas
Ms. E. Wilkes
Mrs. J. Willetts

Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs. G. Cooke
Mrs. D. Eyles
Mrs. R. Iqbal
Mrs. P. Morris
Mrs. B. Seaton
Mrs. W. Zahid

Site Management Team

Site Supervisor: Mr. T. Coward
Site Hygiene Team:
Mrs. G. Cooke
Mrs. D. Eyles
Miss K. Harris
Mrs. C. Hirst
Mrs. R. Iqbal
Mrs. P. Morris
Mrs. B. Stanley
Mrs. R. Taylor

Catering Staff

Catering Manager: Miss M. Thomas
Catering Assistant:
Mrs. C. Fisher
Mrs. D. Harrison
Mrs. C. Oliver
Mrs. K. Parker-Evans
Mrs. L. Stanley

Board of Directors

Chair of Directors: Mrs. T. Coward
Vice Chair of Directors: Dr. S. Starr
Directors:
Mrs. E. Carr
Mrs. R. Delmore
Mrs. J. Doidge
Mrs. T. Thomas
Member:
Mrs T. Coward
Ms. P. Garrington
Mr D. Hartles
Clerk to Directors: Ms C. Jukes