Staff List


Leadership Team

Headteacher: Mr. S. Bond
Deputy Headteacher: Mrs C Instan
Assistant Head Finance & Resources: Mrs. K. Harwood
Assistant Head (SENCO): Ms. C. Ellis

Head of Departments

Head of Literacy: Mrs. M. Georgi
Head of Numeracy:
Head of Design & Technology/KS3: Miss A. Chapman
Head of Data & Assessment: Mr. R. Smith
Head of Music: Miss J. Williams
Head of Humanities: Miss C. Philpotts
Head of PSHE/KS2: Miss B. Doidge
Extended Schools Co-ordinator/Head of PE: Mr. J. Thornewill
Head of Science: Mrs. L. Stevenson
Head of Modern Foreign Languages: Miss B. Whiteside

Teachers

Mr. D. Ashton
Mrs. R. Bidmead
Mrs. C. Bond
Miss J. Brettle
Mrs. C. Colquhoun
Miss L. Davies
Mrs. H. Dowling
Mr. I. Foster
Mr. M. Hale
Miss P. Hayward
Mrs E. Kelly
Miss G. Lawrence
Mr. J. O’Brian
Mr. D. O’Donovan
Miss S. Southall
Mrs. C. Taylor
Mr. M. Turner

Support Staff

Inclusion Manager: Mrs. N. Dean
Intervention Support: Miss L. Gorton
Pastoral Manager: Mrs. K. Freeman
Nurture Manager: Mr. A. Kimberley
Pastoral Support Assistant: Mr. K. Hanks
Cover Supervisor: Mr. R. Pugh
Cover Supervisor: Mrs. H. Parry
Sims Manager/Senior Finance Manager: Mrs. A. Crooks
Finance Assistant: Mrs. C. Ward
Headteacher’s PA/Clerk To Governors: Mrs. S. Little
Office Assistant: Mrs. E. Chamberlain
Receptionist: Mrs J. Stafford
Learning Resource Manager: Mrs. A. Curtis
Senior IT Technician: Mr. D. Schofield
ICT Technician: Mr. A. Taylor
Science Technician: Mrs. A. Baylis
Design & Technology Technician: Mr. J. Barnes

Learning Support Assistants

Mrs. L. Bayliss
Mrs. R. Bibi
Mrs. K. Cross
Mrs. K. Faux
Miss R. Hanks
Mrs. W. Hooper
Miss M. Moss
Mrs. L. Ordidge
Mrs. J. Seymour
Mr. S. Shah
Mrs. D. Sheffield
Mrs. J. Willetts


Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs. L. Bayliss
Mrs. R. Burbidge
Mrs. G. Cooke
Miss S. Davies
Mrs. R. Iqbal
Miss N. Groom
Mrs. W. Hooper
Mrs. A. Jackson
Miss Z. Lynn
Mrs. P. Morris


Site Management Team

Site Manager: Mr. P. Bird
Assistant Site Manager: Mr. T. Coward
Site Hygiene Team:
Mr. J. Barnes
Mrs. T. Clarke
Mrs. C. Hirst
Mrs. P. Morris
Mrs. C. Preece
Miss J. Ratcliffe
Mrs. B. Stanley
Mr. M. Trahearn


Governors

Chair of Governors: Mrs. T. Coward
Vice Chair of Governors: Mrs. T. Thomas
Governors:
Mrs. V. May
Mrs. M. Parayiwa
Mr. M. Rowley
Mr. D. Schofield
Dr. S. Starr
Mr. J. Thornewill